Article Archive

Page: 1 of 13
Total Items Found: 74 

EARLY DISMISSAL DAY

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 26 IS AN EARLY DISMISSAL DAY.  MS STUDENTS WILL BE DISMISSED APPROXIMATELY 11:45AM

Read More

Posted Wednesday, April 26, 2017

5 Minutes for Life

The football team was visited by represtentatives from the US Military and State Highway Patrol.

Read More

Posted Monday, April 24, 2017

College & Career Field of the Month

Read More

Posted Wednesday, April 19, 2017

WEBSITE UNDER CONSTRUCTION

Please pardon us as we work to bring a new and improved experience to our website.  You may notice content and design changes during your visit.

Read More

Posted Monday, April 10, 2017

EASTER HOLIDAY

Easter Holiday--Thursday, Friday and Monday....April 13, 14, 17  NO SCHOOL
Parent /Teacher Conference Exchange Day--Tuesday April 18 NO SCHOOL

CLASSES RESUME ON WEDNESDAY APRIL 19

Read More

Posted Friday, April 7, 2017

B.M.S. Track & Field Results: 4-5-17

***the Brookfield Boys team won the meet***


Boys 110 M Hurdles

1st Place - Jordan Sheehan – 20.2

2nd Place - Kaden Lowe – 20.8

Boys 100 M Dash

1st Place - Haden Gibson - 12.2

Boys 400M

1st Place – Jordan Sheehan – 1:01.1

Boys 200M

3rd Place – Jacob Cutright – 33.4

Boys 4 x 400 M Relay

1st Place – Brookfield (Sheehan, Lowe, Breighner, Gibson) – 4:30.1

Boys High Jump

1st – Laven Brantham

2nd – Cody Hoover

3rd Place – Jacob Cutright

Boys Long Jump

1st Place – Haden Gibson – 16’ – 8- 1/2”

2nd Place – Matthew Breighner – 14” – 8-½”

Boys Discus

1st Place – Matthew Breighner – 87’ -4”

2nd Place – Hunter Groves – 77’ -2”

Boys Shot Put

1st Place – Gavin Hogue – 32’ 3”

2nd Place - Hunter Groves – 28’-0”

Girls 100M Hurdles

3rd Place (tie) – Haylee Morrison/Jasmyn Foist – 20.3

Girls 100M Dash

3rd Place – Kristina Craig – 13.7

Girls 4x100m relay

2nd Place – Brookfield – 1:05.4

Girls 1600M

3rd Place - Alison Breighner – 7:41.5

Girls 400M

3rd place - Kaitlyn Carsone – 1:19.3

Girls 200M

3rd Place – Kristina Craig – 31.3

Girls Long Jump

2nd – Bailey O’Brien – 12’ 7”

Girls Discus

3rd Place – Bailey Hackett – 58’ 8”

Girls Shot Put

2nd Place – Nicole Husnick – 23’ – 9 1/2”

Read More

Posted Saturday, April 1, 2017

Filtering Options

Scope


Select Building
Text Search
Keyword / Phrase
Date Range
Start Date
End Date
Display Mode

View text-based website